Privacy Policy

Introduction

In order to protect privacy, we respect the confidentiality of personal information collected.

Mohsin digital communication attaches importance to the protection of the personal data of the users of its website, customers, and contacts.

In accordance with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. , Mohsin beg is responsible for the processing of the personal data that she processes and ensures to make the best efforts to take the necessary measures to protect this data.

1. Collection of personal information

The following information may need to be collected depending on the case:

  • IP addresses
  • Cookies
  • last name First Name
  • address
  • E-mail address
  • GSM number
  • BCE number
  • bank details
  • profile on social networks

2. Purpose of data collection

The processing of this data is necessary to allow, depending on the case:

  • follow up on contact requests that it receives
  • to carry out statistical analyzes
  • to send the newsletter and/or any other information relating to the activities of Mohsin beg
  • to promote the activities of Emmanuelle Wiesemes digital communication

If you no longer wish to receive our newsletters, you can unsubscribe at any time without having to justify your decision.

To do this, use the unsubscribe function at the bottom of the newsletter (button: unsubscribe), send us an email to  info@mohsinbeg.website, or contact us via the website: Contact

3. Retention period of your data

Emmanuelle Wiesemes digital communication only keeps your data for the period deemed necessary in relation to the objectives mentioned in the previous point.

4. Right of withdrawal/right of opposition

The right of withdrawal (or right to digital oblivion) ​​means that you can request that your personal data no longer appear in the database.

The right to object means that you can also object to your data being used as mentioned in point 2.

To exercise this right, please contact the owner of the site at the following address:

info@emmanuelle-wiesemes.com  or via the website: Contact

5. Transmission to third parties

At no time do we sell or rent your data to outside companies or people

6. Age of consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state of residence and that you have given us your consent to allow any dependent minor to use this website.

7. Security

The personal information collected is kept in a secure environment. To ensure the security of your information, the following measures are taken:

  • Computer backup
  • Login password
  • Firewalls
  • SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol
  • Access management – authorized person

Mohsin begs digital communication is committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your data.

No mechanism offering maximum security, a part of the risk is always present during the transmission of personal information on the Internet.

8. Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently.

Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon posting to the website. If we make any changes to the content of this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it, if it should be done.

Scroll to top